HOME PAGE   RULES   SCHEDULE   RESULTS   POINTS   PHOTOS   DRIVERS INFO   CONTACT   RACING LINKS   TRACK INFO     





For More Information Call

Steve Hilker 620-338-0143





Need A "PIT ATV?" 

Larry @ 785-421-3465 or

 Shawn @ 785-421-8043 or


(785) 421-8482

FAX (785) 421-6472

or send e-mail to:


Oberlin, Kansas

785-475-2271


Kevin - 785-475-7336

 

or

Kent - 785-475-7270





 

 

 


 

Enid Speedway Park - Enid Oklahoma

URSS/OCRS Fall Nationals Results

Saturday - October 24th, 2009

 

HEAT 1 -

1, Sean McClelland. 2, Johnny Kent. 3, Matt Sherrell. 4, Frank Dittman.
5, David Stephenson. 6, Earl McDoulett. 7, Josh Fairbank. 8, Matt Caudle
.

HEAT 2 -

1, Brian Roberts. 2, Andy Shouse. 3, Waylon Weaver.
4, Michael Williams.  5, Ricky York. 6, Jeff Radcliffe.
7, Jackie York. 8, Smokey Fairbank.

HEAT 3 -

1, Rafe Essary. 2, Jonathan Beason. 3, Taylor Milton. 4, Keefe Hemel.
5, Brent Swift. 6, Ray Seemann. 7, Reed Bernbeck. 8, Blake Bogenhagen.

HEAT 4 -

1, Danny Smith. 2, Jamie Passmore. 3, Whit Gastineau. 4, Tim Kent.
5, Travis Jenkins. 6, Evan Sewell. 7, Kacee Frazier. 8, Burt Davis.

HEAT 5 -

1, Mike Goodman. 2, Dean Drake, Jr. 3, Phillip Davis. 4, Jamie McDonald. 5, Terry Easum. 6, Ken Lutters. 7, Kurt Gariss. 8, Brian Bishop.

SAME DAY AUTO  REPAIR DASH -

1, Sean McClelland. 2, Jamie Passmore. 3, Danny Shouse.
4, Mike Goodman. 5, Jonathan Beason. 6, Brian Roberts. 

B FEATURE #1 -

1, Travis Jenkins. 2, Ray Seemann. 3, Tim Kent. 4, Ken Lutters.
5, Jeff Radcliffe.
6, Terry Easum. 7, Matt Caudle. 8, Blake Bogenhagen. 9, Michael Williams. 10, Jackie York. 11, Kacee Frazier. 12, Brian Bishop.

B FEATURE #2 -

1, Frank Dittman. 2, Evan Sewell. 3, Brent Swift. 4, Keefe Hemel.
5, Reed Bernbeck. 6, Josh Fairbank.
7, Ricky York. 8, Earl McDoulett.
9, Smokey Fairbank.
10, Kurt Gariss. 11, Burt Davis. 12, Jamie McDonald.

A FEATURE -

1, Jamie Passmore. 2, Sean McClelland. 3, Mike Goodman. 4, Jonathan Beason. 5, Andy Shouse. 6, Matt Sherrell. 7, Dean Drake, Jr. 8, Danny Smith. 9, Brian Roberts. 10, Whit Gastineau. 11, David Stephenson. 12, Waylon Weaver. 13, Ray Seemann. 14, Travis Jenkins. 15, Rafe Essary. 16, Evan Sewell. 17, Taylor Milton. 18, Johnny Kent. 19, Frank Dittman. 20, Phillip Davis.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

United Rebel Sprint Series

702 W. Frontier Parkway

Oberlin KS. 67749

785-475-7010

or e-mail Rick at

 

All content property of United Rebel Sprint Series 2006-2009.

Website maintained by the United Rebel Sprint Series.